Osun Decides 2022: Live results from Wards

Date:

Results are already currently coming in from Wards in the ongoing governorship election in Osun State.

INEC officials have concluded announcing results in Polling Units and results are now in Wards Headquarters.

From all indications, the Osun State governorship election was keenly contested between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, and the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

Here are some of the results from Wards.

#osundecides2022: Vote counting in ward

Atakumosa West

Ward 3

Registered voters- 3844

Accredited voters- 1509

A- 6

AAC-1

ADP-15

APC-570

APP- 3

BP-0

LP-1

NNPP- 0

NRM-2

PDP- 867

PRP-3

SDP-1

YPP-5

SLP-1

Total valid votes- 1477

Rejected votes- 30

Votes cast- 150

ILA LGA

IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation center

Result for Ward 05 (ISEDO II)

A- 00

AAC- 01

ADP- 13

APC- 949

APM- 00

APP- 01

BP- 00

LP- 02

NNPP- 01

NRM- 02

PDP- 955

PRP- 00

SDP- 00

YPP- 01

ZLP- 00

Total registered voters: 3766

Odo-Otin LGA

Result for Ward 12(ESA OTUN BAALE ODE)

A: 11

AAC: 2

ADP: 18

APC: 899

APM: 1

APP: 1

BP: 2

LP: 1

NNPP: 1

NRM: 1

PDP: 999

PRP: 2

SDP: 1

YPP: 8

ZLP: 1

Rejected: 20

Total registered voters: 4459

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 04, Aare Election Results

Registered voters – 5421

Accredited voters – 2469

A: 01

AAC: 08

ADP: 26

APC: 1321

APM: 06

APP: 02

BP: 0

LP: 01

NNPP: 01

NRM: 01

PDP: 1042

PRP: 03

SDP: 01

YPP: 08

Ward 15, Odo-Otin LGA

INEC office-LGA collation centre

Results:

A: 03

AAC: 04

ADP: 25

APC: 846

APM: 00

APP: 01

BP: 00

LP: 02

NNPP: 00

NRM: 00

PDP: 829

PRP: 03

SDP: 00

YPP: 03

ZLP: 02

Rejected: 00

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA

Ward 001 (Ayesan) Election Results

Registered voters – 4930

Accredited voters – 2183

A: 3

AAC: 5

ADP: 29

APC: 925

APM: 7

APP: 1

BP: 1

LP: 0

NNPP: 2

NRM: 3

PDP: 1139

PRP: 1

ILA LGA

IGBONNIBI CITY HALL- Collation center

Result for Ward 10 (EYINDI/IPIRIN)

A- 04

AAC- 03

ADP- 19

APC- 675

APM- 02

APP- 00

BP- 00

LP- 00

NNPP- 00

NRM- 02

PDP- 825

PRP- 01

SDP- 01

YPP- 01

ZLP- 01

Ward 11, Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 2714

Accredited voters – 936

A- 2

AAC-4

ADP-10

APC-593

APM-1

APP-0

BP-1

LP-1

NNPP-0

NRM-2

PDP-288

PRP-3

SDP-0

YPP-2

ZLP-0

Total valid votes- 907

Rejected votes- 17

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA

Ikija II, Ward 03 Election Results

Registered voters – 3443
Accredited voters – 1699
A: 01
AAC: 0
ADP: 27
APC: 821
APM: 03
APP: 0
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 801
PRP: 01
SDP: 0
YPP: 01

Ward 004 Election Results

Registered voters – 3263
Accredited voters – 2183
A: 02
AAC: 06
ADP: 16
APC: 623
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 568
PRP: 01
SDP: 02
YPP: 01
ZLP: 0
Total valid votes – 1229

Odo-otin LGA

Result for Ward 8(Okua/Ekusa)

A: 3

AAC: 1

ADP: 11

APC: 851

APM: 0

APP: 0

BP: 0

LP: 0

NNPP: 8

NRM: 1

PDP: 756

PRP: 1

SDP: 0

YPP: 2

ZLP: 0

Rejected: 14

Total registered voters: 3459

AYEDIRE LGA

Ward 009 KUTA 1

Registered voters- 3350
Accredited voters- 1621

A- 19
Aac-01
ADP- 14
APC- 841
APM- 1
APP- 0
BP- 0
LP- 02
NNPP- 0
NRM- 12
PDP- 715
PRP- 1
SDP- 2
YPP- 5
ZLP- 0

Total valid votes- 1604
Rejected- 17

Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results

Registered voters – 2695
Accredited voters – 1432
A: 01
AAC: 02
ADP: 12
APC: 667
APM: 0
APP: 01
BP: 01
LP: 01
NNPP: 0
NRM: 03
PDP: 716
PRP: 0
SDP: 01
YPP: 01

Ward 1

Atakumosa West

Registered voters- 3847

Accredited voters- 1702

A-12

AAC-3

ADP-20

APC-673

APM-1

APP-1

BP-0

LP-2

NNPP-1

NRM-2

PDP-930

PRP-2

SDP-4

YPP- 1

ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1652

Rejected votes- 44

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 02, Ikija 1 Election Results

Registered voters – 2695
Accredited voters – 1432
A: 01
AAC: 02
ADP: 12
APC: 667
APM: 0
APP: 01
BP: 01
LP: 01
NNPP: 0
NRM: 03
PDP: 716
PRP: 0
SDP: 01
YPP: 01
Atakumosa West

Ward 3

Registered voters- 3844
Accredited voters- 1509

A- 6
AAC-1
ADP-15
APC-570
APP- 3
BP-0
LP-1
NNPP- 0
NRM-2
PDP- 867
PRP-3
SDP-1
YPP-5
SLP-1

Total valid votes- 1477
Rejected votes- 30
Votes cast- 150

Odo-Otin LGA

INEC office-LGA collation centre
Results for Ward 07

A: 06
AAC: 04
ADP: 32
APC: 1099
APM: 03
APP: 00
BP:00
LP: 02
NNPP: 01
NRM: 02
PDP: 1217
PRP: 03
SDP: 02
YPP: 04
ZLP: 02
Rejected: 109
Total registered voters: 5829

WARD 02
EDE NORTH LGA

Total Number Of Votes Cast 4297

Rejected votes: 61
Total valid votes: 4236

PDP: 3,262
ADP: 33
APC: 912
YPP: 07

Ward 06
Atakumosa West

Registered voters: 2935
Accredited voters- 1248

A- 2
AC:2
ADP- 13
APC-440
APM-1
APP-4
BP-0
LP-0
NNPP-0
NRM-0
PDP-735
PRP-6
SDP-1
YPP-1
ZLP-0

Total valid votes- 1205
Rejected votes- 43
Total votes cast-1248

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 10, Abiri Ogudu

Registered voters – 3786
Accredited voters – 1418
A: 06
AAC: 07
ADP: 17
APC: 945
APM: 03
APP: 04
BP: 0
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 01
PDP: 409
PRP: 04
SDP: 0
YPP: 03
ZLP: 01

INEC Office, Ifetedo, Ife-South LGA.

Ward 04, Aare Election Results

Registered voters – 5421
Accredited voters – 2469
A: 01
AAC: 08
ADP: 26
APC: 1321
APM: 06
APP: 02
BP: 0
LP: 01
NNPP: 01
NRM: 01
PDP: 1042
PRP: 03
SDP: 01
YPP: 08

AYEDIRE LGA

Ward 07 ILEOGBO III

Registered voters- 3479
Accredited voters- 1723

A- 226
Aac- 04
ADP- 07
APC- 877
APM- 03
APP- 01
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 556
PRP- 0
SDP- 1
YPP- 0
ZLP- 1

Total valid votes- 1677

WARD: APASO
Ede North Local Government*

A: 02
AAC:05
ADP:18
APC:660
APM:00
APP:00
BP:01
LP:01
NNPP:00
NRM:04
PDP:1497
PRP:04
SDP:01
YPP:00
ZLP:02

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 2195
REGISTERED VOTERS:4238
NO OF ACCREDITED VOTERS:2223

Ward 09, Ereja
Ilesa West LGA

A: 10
AAC: 06
ADP: 33
APC: 749
APM: 05
APP: 01
BP: 0
LP: 03
NNPP: 02
NRM: 0
PDP: 984
PRP: 06
SDP: 01
YPP: 01
ZLP: 01

No of Registered Voters: 6,372
No of Accredited Voters: 1,847

Ede South
Ward 6 Result

No of Reg. Voters: 2507
No of Accred. Voters: 1097

A: 0
AAC: 0
ADP: 7
APC: 295
APN: 2
APP: 1
BP: 1
LP: 0
NNPP: 0
NRM: 4
PDP: 773
PRP: 1
SDP: 0
YPP: 2
ZLP: 0

TOTAL VALID VOTES: 1086
REJECTED VOTES: 11

Ward 5
Atakumosa West

Registered voters: 2758
Accredited voters : 1094

A- 1
AAC-0
ADP- 8
APC- 532
APM- 0
APP- 0
BP- 1
LP- 1
NNPP- 0
NRM- 1
PDP- 525
PRP-1
SDP- 0
YPP-2
ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1072
Rejected votes- 22
Votes cast- 1094

Ward 9, Atakumosa West

Registered voters – 2233
Accredited voters- 1028

A-0
AAC-0
ADP-12
APC- 576
APM- 0
APP- 1
BP- 0
LP- 0
NNPP- 1
NRM- 0
PDP- 414
PRP- 0
SDP-0
YPP-2
ZLP-0

Valid votes- 1006
Rejected votes – 22
Vote cast- 1028

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Share post:

Subscribe

spot_imgspot_img

Popular

More like this
Related

Benue youths, masquerades protest molestation of innocent citizens by Ado council boss

Youths in Ado Local Government Area of Benue State...

Soludo Threatens To Deface Posters Of Obi, Others

Anambra Governor Chukwuma Soludo has given presidential candidate of...

James Oche: When a thug is in power

By Jon Unogwu "When the righteous are in authority, the...

Nigerian Youth Achievers Award nominates Ajoke Akintunde as Woman of the Year

The organizers of Nigerian Youth Achievers Award has nominated...